BPL 2023 Live Score, Schedule, Match Fixtures, Points Table Today

(Last Updated On: January 26, 2023)

Bangladesh Premier League started. Here catch all the latest news of BPL 2023 Live Score, Schedule, Match Fixtures, Points Table Today

BPL 2023 Live Score

BPL is already starting on Friday 6th of January, there are a total of seven teams fighting hard to win the BPL trophy. Today’s match is starting in the mid-noon, where Fortune Barishal face off with Syllhet Strickers in Shree Bangla National Stadium, Dhaka and 2nd match is between Khulana Tigers And Dhaka Dominators in the same stadium.

Important Links

IPL 2023 Auction Date

IPL 2023 Retained Players

IPL Auction 2023

IPL Schedule 2023

Pro Kabaddi 2023

The last match that was held between Comilla Victorians And Dhaka Dominators at Shree Bangla National Stadium, Dhaka Comilla won the match by 60 runs. The teams who are playing the BPL are Cumilla Victorians, Chattogram Challengers, Fortune Barishal, Khulna Tigers, Rangpur Riders, Sylhet Strikers, Dhaka Dominators.

BPL 2023 Squad

Chattogram Challengers 

Shuvagata Hom (Captain),Afif Hossain (VC),Vishwa Fernand,Ashan Priyanjan,Curtis Campher,Mrittunjoy Chowdhury,Mehedi Hasan Rana,Irfan Shukkur,Mehedi Maruf,Max O’Dowd,Unmukt Chand,Ziaur Rahman,Taijul Islam,Abu Jayed,Farhad Reza,Towfiq Khan

Comilla Victorians 

Imrul Kayes (Captain),Liton Das (VC),Mustafizur Rahman,Mohammad Rizwan,Shaheen Afridi,Hasan Ali,Brandon King,Khushdil Shah,Abrar Ahmed,Josh Cobb,Mohammad Nabi,Mosaddek Hossain,Tanvir Islam,Ashiquzzaman,Jaker Ali,Sean Williams,Chadwick Walton,Saikat Ali,Abu Haider,Nayeem Hasan,Mukidul Islam,Mahidul Islam

Dhaka Dominators 

Nasir Hossain (Captain),Taskin Ahmed (VC),Chamika Karunaratne,Dilshan Munaweera,Mohammad Mithun,Soumya Sarkar,Shoriful Islam,Arafat Sunny,Al Amin Hossain,Shan Masood,Ahmed Shehzad,Alok Kapali,Monir Hossain,Ariful Haque,Muktar Ali,Mizanur Rahman,Delwar Hossain,Usman Ghani,Salman Irshad

Fortune Barishal 

Shakib Al Hasan (Captain), Mehidy Hasan Miraz (VC),Rahkeem Cornwall,Ibrahim Zadran,Karim JanatIftikhar Ahmed,Mohammad Wasim,Rahmanullah Gurbaz,Kusal Perera,Usman QadirNaveen-ul-Haq,Kesrick WilliamsMahmudullah Riyad,Ebadot Hossain,Anamul Haque,Kamrul Islam Rabbi,Fazle Mahmud,Haider Ali,Chaturanga de Silva,Khaled Ahmed,Saif Hasan,Qazi Anik,Sunzamul Islam,Salman Hossain

Khulana Tigers 

Yasir Ali (Captain),Tamim Iqbal (VC),Wahab Riaz,Naseem Shah,Avishka Fernando,Azam Khan,Mohammad Saifuddin,Nasum Ahmed,Nahidul Islam,Munim Shahriar,Sabbir Rahman,Dasun Shanaka,Paul Van Meekeren,Shafiqul Islam,Pritom Kumar,Habibur Rahman,Mahmudul Hasan Joy

Rangpur Riders

Yasir Ali (Captain),Tamim Iqbal (VC),Wahab Riaz,Naseem Shah,Avishka Fernando,Azam Khan,Mohammad Saifuddin,Nasum AhmedNahidul Islam,Munim Shahriar,Sabbir Rahman,Dasun Shanaka,Paul Van MeekerenShafiqul Islam,Pritom KumarHabibur Rahman,Mahmudul Hasan Joy

Sylhet Strikers

Mashrafe Mortaza (Captain),Mushfiqur Rahim (VC),Thisara Perera,Mohammad Amir,Dhananjaya de Silva,Kamindu Mendis,Colin Ackermann,Ryan Burl,Mohammad Haris,Nazmul Hossain Shanto,Rejaur Rahman Raja,Nabil Samad,Tawhid Hridoy,Rubel Hossain,Tom Moores,Gulbadin Naib,Zakir Hasan,Nazmul Islam,Akbar Ali,Sharifullah,Tanzim Hasan Sakib

BPL 2023 Match Fixtures

The tournament BPL is played a league cum league pattern where 7 teams are playing in 5 phases and after the 5 phases top 4 teams are selected for the playoff or we can say quarterfinal where the first match is between the top 2 teams according to point table winning team reached for the finale a second match held between the 3 and 4th rank team winner reach to the semifinal with first match looser team and the winner goes to finale.

Phase 1 (Dhaka)

Match 1, 6 January 2023Chattogram Challengers (89/9) Vs Sylhet strikers (90/2)Sylhet strikers won by 8 wickets
Match 2, 6 January 2023Rangpur Riders(176/5)Vs Comilla Victorians(142)Rangpur Riders won by 34 runs
Match 3, 7 January 2023Khulna Tigers(113/8) Vs Dhaka Dominators(117/4)Dhaka Dominators won by 6 wickets
Match 4, 7 January 2023Fortune Barishal(194/7) Vs Sylhet Strikers (196/4)Sylhet strikers won by 6 wickets
Match 5, 9 January 2023Comilla Victorians(149/6)Vs Sylhet Strikers(150/5)Sylhet strikers won by 5 wickets
Match 6, 9 January 2023Khulna Tigers(178/5) Vs Chattogram Challengers(179/1)Chattogram won by 9 wickets
Match 7, 10 January 2023Rangpur Riders(158/7) Vs Fortune Barishal (162/4)Fortune won by 6 wickets
Match 8, 10 January 2023Sylhet Strikers(201/8) Vs Dhaka Dominators (139) Sylhet won by 62 runs

 

Phase 2

Match 9, 13 January 2023Chattogram Challengers (176/4) Vs Fortune Barishal(202/7)Fortune Barishal won by 26 runs
Match 10, 13 January 2023Rangpur Riders(131/6)Vs Khulana Tigers(130)Rangpur Riders won by 4 wickets
Match 11, 14 January 2023Fortune Barishal(177/6) Vs Comilla Victorians(165/7)Fortune Barishal won by 15 runs
Match 12, 14 January 2023Dhaka Dominators(158/6) Vs Chattogram Challengers(159/2)Chattogram won by 8 wickets
Match 13, 16 January 2023Dhaka Dominators(128/7) Vs Sylhet Strikers(134/5)Sylhet strikers won by 5 wickets
Match 14, 16 January 2023 Chattogram Challengers(135/8) Vs Comilla Victorians(137/4)Comilla won by 6 wickets
Match 15, 17 January 2023Rangpur Riders(129) Vs Khulana Tigers(130/1)Khulna won by 9 wickets
Match 16, 17 January 2023Sylhet Strikers(133/7) Vs Comilla Victorians(134/5) Comilla won by 5 wickets
Match 17, 19 January 2023Comilla Victorians(184/4) Vs Dhaka Dominators(151/4)Comilla  won by 33 runs
Match 18, 19 January 2023Fortune Barishal(238/4) Vs Rangpur Riders(171/9)Fortune won by 67 runs
Match 19, 20 January 2023Chattogram Challengers(157/9) Vs Khulna Tigers(159/3)Khulna won by 7 wickets
Match 20, 20 January 2023Fortune Barishal(173/5) Vs Dhaka Dominators(160/4)Fortune won by 13 runs

 

Phase 3 

Match 21, 23 January 2023Rangpur Riders(179/6) Vs Chattogram Challengers(124)Rangpur riders won by 55 runs
Match 22, 23 January 2023Comilla Victorians(164/6) Vs Dhaka Dominators(104/9)Comilla won by 60 runs
Match 23, 24 January 2023Fortune Barishal Vs Sylhet Strikers to be played
Match 24, 24 January 2023Dhaka Dominator Vs Khulna Tigersto be played

 

Phase 4

Match 25, 27 January 2023Sylhet Strikers Vs Ranpur Ridersto be played
Match 26, 27 January 2023Chattogram Challengers Vs Fortune Barishalto be played
Match 27, 28 January 2023Comilla Victorians Vs Khulna Tigersto be played
Match 28, 28 January 2023Sylhet Strikers Vs Khulna Tigersto be played
Match 29, 30 January 2023Dhaka Dominator VS Rangpur Ridersto be played
Match 30, 30 January 2023Sylhet Strikers Vs Khulna Tigersto be played
Match 31, 31 January 2023Dhaka Dominator Vs Fortune Barishalto be played
Match 32, 31 January 2023Comilla Victorians Vs Khulna Tigersto be played

 

Phase 5 

Match 33, 31 January 2023Fortune Barishal Vs Khulna Tigersto be played
Match 34, 31 January 2023Dhaka Dominators Vs Rangpur Ridersto be played
Match 35, 31 January 2023Chattogram Challengers Vs Comilla Victoriansto be played
Match 36, 31 January 2023Rangpur Riders Vs Sylhet Strikersto be played
Match 37, 31 January 2023Chattogram Challengers Vs Dhaka Dominatorsto be played
Match 38, 31 January 2023Comilla Victorians Vs Fortune BArishalto be played
Match 39, 31 January 2023Khulna Tigers Vs Sylhet Strikersto be played
Match 40, 31 January 2023Chattogram Challengers Vs Rangpur Ridersto be played
Match 41, 31 January 2023Comilla Victorians Vs Rangpur Ridersto be played
Match 42, 31 January 2023Fortune Barishal Vs Khulna Tigersto be played

Playoff matches are decided after the completion of five phases.

BPL 2023 Points Table Today

TeamMatchesWonLostTiedNRPtsNRP
Sylhet Strikers6510010+1.332
Fortune Barishal6510010+0.982
Comilla Victorians743004+0.423
Rangpur Riders633006+0.030
Khulna Tigers523004-0.006
Chattogram Challengers725004-1.090
Dhaka Dominators716002-1.357

 

Thank you for taking the time on our website studydost.in. ask queries in the comment section regarding any sport and the latest news.

Click here to go to the home page

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *